Clean Virginia is committed to helping elect effective champions of good governance, environmental justice, and clean energy to Virginia’s General Assembly and Executive Branch. To receive an endorsement or funding from Clean Virginia, complete and submit our candidate questionnaire.

The following individuals have received funding in 2022 from Clean Virginia’s PAC. This list includes standard contributions for current legislators and seed funding contributions for new candidates.

HOUSE CANDIDATES
Districts listed are the new maps for the 2023 Election.
Adele McClure (HD02) Kannan Srinivasan (HD27) Mike Jones (HD77)
Alex Askew (HD95) Kellen Squire (HD55) Phil Hernandez (HD94)
Amy Laufer (HD55) Kim Pope Adams (HD82) Rachel Levy (HD59)
Bob Shippee (HD57) Kim Sudderth (HD92) Rae Cousins (HD79)
Bonita Anthony (HD92) Laura Jane Cohen (HD15) Rozia Henson (HD19)
Brandon Hutchins (HD96) Leonard Lacey (HD64) Sean Monteiro (HD96)
Debra Gardner (HD76) Lily Franklin (HD41) Susan Hippen (HD96)
Josh Thomas (HD21) Marty Martinez (HD29) Susanna Gibson (HD57)
Joshua Cole (HD65) Mike Feggans (HD97) Terrence Walker (HD81)
Victor McKenzie (HD82)
HOUSE INCUMBENTS
Districts listed are the old maps for their current district.
Delegate Alfonso Lopez (HD49) Delegate Holly Seibold (HD35) Delegate Nadarius Clark (HD79)
Delegate Betsy Carr (HD69) Delegate Jackie Glass (HD89) Delegate Patrick Hope (HD47)
Delegate Cia Price (HD95) Delegate Jeff Bourne (HD71) Delegate Paul Krizek (HD44)
Delegate Dan Helmer (HD40) Delegate Karrie Delaney (HD67) Delegate Rip Sullivan (HD48)
Delegate Danica Roem (HD13) Delegate Kathleen Murphy (HD34) Delegate Rodney Willett (HD73)
Delegate David Bulova (HD37) Delegate Kathy Tran (HD42) Delegate Sally Hudson (HD57)
Delegate David Reid (HD32) Delegate Kaye Kory (HD38) Delegate Schuyler VanValkenburg (HD72)
Delegate Dawn Adams (HD68) Delegate Kelly Convirs-Fowler (HD21) Delegate Shelley Simonds (HD94)
Delegate Elizabeth Bennett-Parker (HD45) Delegate Ken Plum (HD36) Delegate Suhas Subramanyam (HD87)
Delegate Elizabeth Guzman (HD31) Delegate Marcus Simon (HD53) Delegate Wendy Gooditis (HD10)
Delegate Glenn Davis (HD84) Delegate Mike Mullin (HD93)
SENATE CANDIDATES
Districts listed are the new maps for the 2023 Election.
Andria McClellan (SD21)
Cheryl Turpin (SD22)
Jennifer Carroll Foy (SD33)
Russet Perry (SD31)
SENATE INCUMBENTS
Districts listed are the old maps for their current district.
Senator Aaron Rouse (SD07)
Senator Adam Ebbin (SD30)
Senator Barbara Favola (SD31)
Senator Chap Petersen (SD34)
Senator Creigh Deeds (SD25)
Senator Dave Suetterlein (SD19)
Senator Ghazala Hashmi (SD10)
Senator Jennifer McClellan (SD09)
Senator Jeremy McPike (SD29)
Senator John Bell (SD13)